937.450.1194

2022 NEW BUYER REGISTRATION WILL OPEN ON

JUNE 24, 2022

BUYERS THAT REGISTERED LAST YEAR DO NOT NEED TO RE-REGISTER.

 

 

2022 Sale Information

  • Champion Showcase & Jr. Fair Auction will be moving from the Champions Center to the Old Cattle Show Barn.
  • The Online Auction will open on Tuesday, August 2 at 9:00 a.m and run through Sunday, August 7, at 11:59 p.m.
  • If you registered as a buyer, you will NOT need to register this year.
  • Buyer Packets will be go out during the first week of July.

2021 Junior Fair Champions

Grand Champion Market Beef – Drew Weymouth
Reserve Champion Market Beef - Karlie Palmer
Grand Champion Scramble Steer - Ryan Flax
Reserve Champion Scramble Steer - Philip Welshiemer
Grand Champion Market Hog – Avery Stout
Reserve Champion Market Hog - Gracie McHenry
Grand Champion Scramble Hog – Cassidy Lusk
Reserve Champion Scramble Hog - Gracie McHenry
Grand Champion Dairy Market Steer – Lilly Powell
Reserve Champion Dairy Market Steer - Grace Tuttle
Grand Champion Dairy Feeder - Macy Timmons
Reserve Champion Dairy Feeder - Grey Keener
Grand Champion Market Goat – Andrew Ryan
Reserve Champion Market Goat - Logan Phillips
Grand Champion Market Lamb – Gabby McNier
Reserve Champion Market Lamb - Drew Weymouth
Grand Champion Single Fryer – Trent Fries
Reserve Champion Single Fryer - Blake Vollrath
Grand Champion Meat Pen Rabbits – Calyn Ropp
Reserve Champion Meat Pen Rabbits - Blake Vollrath
Grand Champion Roaster - Amy Stewart
Reserve Champion Roaster - Hayden Hillard
Grand Champion Market Duck – Ashlee Stockdale
Reserve Champion Market Duck - Jenna Bailey
Grand Champion Market Turkey – Aiden Harbage
Reserve Champion Market Turkey - Madison Trinkle
Grand Champion Market Chicken Pen – Benjamin Radford
Reserver Champion Market Chicken Pen - Parker Jackson
Grand Champion Egg Production – Lily Henry
Reserve Champion Egg Production - Carlee Nicewaner
Grand Champion Goat Milk – Jenna Bailey
Reserve Champion Goat Milk - Ashley Bailey
Senior Holstein Milk – Lydia Kaverman
Junior Holstein Milk - Riley Yoder
Senior Jersey Milk – Korbin Kaverman
Junior Jersey Milk - Gwen Schindel
Senior Grade Milk – Sarah Wiley
Junior Grade Milk - Amelia Eberhard
Senior Brown Swiss – Lilly Powell
Junior Brown Swiss - Olivia Clark
Huacaya Alpaca Fleece – Kelsey Harter
Suri Alpaca Fleece – Grace Garrett

2021 Premier Exhibitors
Beef – Josie Jennings
Dairy Feeder & Market Steer – Madison Blair
Dairy Female – Gwen Schindel
Poultry – Ashley Bailey
Lamb – Taylor Workman
Swine – Mia Nelson
Goat – Maila Snyder

 

01-Secondary-Pages-Buyers-A_06-23-2021
01-Secondary-Pages-Buyers-B_06-23-2021

© 2021 CLARK COUNTY JR. FAIR AUCTION  |  ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
PO BOX 2309 SPRINGFIELD, OH 45501   |  937.450.1194

Website Design by Marcy Design